Irish Setters UK & Ireland   
_________________________________________________________________________________

2017 Championship Shows

Gundog Society of Wales
11th October 2017
Dog CC & BOB Riverbrue  Alchemist Amidst  Kespas JW (Stockton)
Res Dog
CC Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)

Bitch CC Sh Ch Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW (Sturrock)
Bitch CC & BOB
Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Best Puppy Strathmead Noella (Frampton)
Best Veteran  Sh Ch Thendara  Jocasta JW (Gardner)

Judge: Mrs A Moss

If you have photos of the above show you would like to share please e-mail
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
South Wales Kennel Association
7th October 2017

Dog
CC, BOB & Group 3 Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Commitment JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Bitch CC Brinara Vanity Fair JW (Berry & morris)
Res Bitch CC
Sh Ch Thendara  Jocasta JW (Gardner)
Best Puppy Strathmead Noella (Frampton)

Judge: Mrs G M Cove-Print

If you have photos of the above show you would like to share please e-mail
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Association, England Championship Show
30th September 2017

Dog CC & Best In Show
Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (Siddle & Crocker) (L)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Aoibheannes's Say No More (Ciechonska) (R)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch & INT Ch Copper's Magiska Under (Ostman)
Res Bitch CC Copper's Roses All Over (Crocker, Ostman & Siddle)
Best Puppy In Show Anlory Duncan (Naylor & Morrison)
Best Veteran In Show Ch Copper's Wine N Roses (Kolbach)


Judges: Mrs P Pollard (Dogs) & Mrs J Frampton (Bitches)

Full Rults & More Photos on ISAE Website  HERE

Photos available to purchase at  www.cwphoto.co.uk


Bitch CC Sh Ch Aoibheannes's Say No More (Ciechonska) (L
Res Bitch CC Copper's Roses All Over (Crocker, Ostman & Siddle) (R)
Judge: Mrs J Frampton


Dog CC & Best In Show Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (Siddle & Crocker) (L)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch & INT Ch Copper's Magiska Under (Ostman)
Judge: Mrs P Pollard


Best Puppy In Show Anlory Duncan (Naylor & Morrison) (L)
Best Veteran In Show Ch Copper's Wine N Roses (Kolbach) (R)
Judges: Mrs P Pollard (Dogs) & Mrs J Frampton (Bitches)



Main Winners


Brace - Mr G & Mrs C Stevenson
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Belfast & District Irish Setter Club Championship Show
24th September 2017

Dog CC & Best In Show Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW (McLarnon)
Res Dog CC
Gwendariff Thyme Bomb at Jacwilins JW (Willis)


Bitch CC Int & Ir Ch Millcroft Whispering Moon (Donnelly)


Best Puppy In Show Corranroo Just One Kiss with Riversett (Steritt)


Best Veteran In Show
Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (Hogarth)

Judge: Mr Brian Grace (Ranaleen)

Thanks to Trudy Walsh & Kay Donnelly for the photos

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Belfast Championship Show
23rd September 2017

Dog CC, BOB & Group 1 Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Stewart & Ritchie)
Res Dog CC Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW (Willis)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream (Armitage)
Res Bitch CC Northamber Runs Riot At Lotushill
Best Puppy Gwendariff Red Light Show Farnfield (Stafford & Clayton)

Judge: Mr F Whyte
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scottish Kennel Club
27 August 2017

Dog CC Gwendariff D'Ya Know My Name By Bardonhill JW (Bott)
 Res Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Bitch CC
Jubliana Eternal Flame for Cwsscwn (Morgan &Schofield)
Res Bitch CC
Riverbrue Ophelia at Glennara (Hall)
Best Puppy Glennara Gilleisne Dervla
Best Veteran Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Sh CM (Stevenson)

Judge: Mr Steve Richardson


Veteran Stakes Class
Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift  (Hogarth)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show
20 August 2017

Bitch CC & BOB Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Res Dog CC
Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh CM (Cohen

Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Res Bitch CC
Sametsuz Mak'n Honey JW (Henderson)
Best Puppy
Sametsuz On Reflection (Henderson)
Best Veteran Covarney Annabelle With Hopstone (Mann & Condron)

Judge:
Mrs Barbara Birch
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bournemouth
14 August 2017

Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
(Milligan Bott & Bott)
Res Dog CC
Thendara the Watchmaker (Pym)
Bitch CC Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW (Waterton)
Res Bitch CC
Heathclare Que Sera Sera (Prangle)

Judge:
Mrs P Harris
 

National Gundog Association Championship Show
6 August 2017

Bitch CC & BOB Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Res Bitch CC Rappatty Star Light Over Alolfrana JW (Danks-Kemish)
Dog CC
Jersey Ch Tiroen Too Hot Too Handle (Cox)
Res Dog CC & Best Vereran  Sh Ch Ember Red Hot Chilipepper of Quensha
(Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Best Puppy
Suteresett King of Hearts (Gisby & Parsons)

Judges: Dogs:
Mrs L Dale   Bitches Mrs C Morgan

If you have photos of the above show you would like to share please e-mail
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paignton Championship Show
5th August 2017

Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Copper's War of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Res Dog CC 
Sh Ch /Ir Sh Ch  Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna (McLarnon)
Bitch
CC Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream (Armitage)
Res Bitch CC
Sh Ch  Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Best Puppy
Gwendariff Guess Who's Comin to Northamber (Hinslea)
Best Veteran
Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW (Gisby & Pike)

Judge:
Mrs P Lucas

If you have photos of the above show you would like to share please e-mail
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds Championship Dog Show
21st July 2017

Bitch CC & BOB Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Res Bitch CC  Mr W Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (Hunter & Brown)


Dog CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW (McLarnon)


Res Dog CC Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (Hogarth)
Best Puppy Gwendariff Guess Who's Comin To Northamber (Hinslea)

Judge: Mrs Meg Webb


Reddins Falcon Sh CM (Wood)
Winner of the Higham Press/dog.biz Veteran Stakes class - Gundog Day


Judge Mr Steve Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
South of England Irish Setter Club
Championship Show
16th July 2017

Dog CC & Best In Show  Delsanto Snowstorm  ShCM (Nicholls)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Shenanagin Shes the one for Karidell JW (Limpus)
Res Bitch CC Covarney Everlasting Love at Bluebyeyou (Bye)
Best Puppy In Show Gwendariff I'm Comin Out (O'Conner & Muir)
Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine JW (Gratton)

Judges: Mrs Jackie Rout (Dogs) & Mrs Judith Rodda (Bitches)

If you have photos of the above show you would like to share please e-mail
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

East of England Championship Show
7th July 2017

Dog CC & BOB & Rest Best In Show
Sh Ch Copper's War Of Roses (Crocker & Siddle)
Res Dog CC Gwendariff Thyme Bomb at Jacwilins JW (Willis)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Forfarian Sexy Lady JW (Sturrock)
Res Bitch CC Bardonhill Afternoon D'Lite At Fernstart (Box)
Best Puppy Suteresett King of Hearts (Gisby)
Best Veteran Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW (Gisby)

Judge: Mr A Allen
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Windsor Championship Show
30th June 2017
                        Archive photo
Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Thendara Commitment JW (Dee Milligan-Bott & Jeremy Bott)
(Also winner of Champion Stakes Class)
Res Dog CC Bardonhill Eternal Flame Among Amberlight JW (Paula & Paul Lucas)

                  
Archive photo
Bitch CC Sh Ch Thendara Jocasta JW (Tania Gardner)

Res Bitch CC Kirkavagh Zenyatta JW (Linda King)
Best Puppy Kerrimere Classique (Jackie Lorrimer)
Best Veteran Kedalita Aeracura (Dave & Linda Tapper)

Judge: David Bell
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackpool Championship Show
24th June 2017
                    
Archive photo
Dog CC, BOB & Gundog Group Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Res Dog CC Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW (Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie)

Bitch CC Sh Ch Forfarian Sexy Lady JW (Sturrock)
Res Bitch CC Balintyne Say You Say Me (Bell & Barker-Bell)
Best Puppy Gwendariff Come Fly With Me (Stewart-Ritchie)

Judge: Mrs Jean Byrne

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Border Union Championship Show
17th June 2017

Dog CC & BOB GWENDARIFF UNKNOWN SOLDIER JW (Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie)


Res Dog CC MILLCROFT CHASE THE MOON TO SHANOAH (Walsh & Foster)


Bitch CC SH CH BARDONHILL PLEASE DONT TEASE QUENSHA JW Bott, Allen & Morgan)


Res Bitch CC PAWSWORD PEPPERMINT FOR KERRYFAIR (Chorley-Newton & Chorley)
Best Puppy GWENDARIFF COME FLY WITH ME (Stewart-Ritchie (no photo)

Thanks to Laura Kolbach for the results & photos

Judge: Mr D Hopewell
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Three Counties Championship Show
11th June 2017

Bitch CC  & BOB Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)
Res Bitch CC Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW (Humphreys)
Dog CC Amblin 's Sweet William (MitchellI)
Res Dog CC  Caispern Lorenzo With Shushana JW Sh CM (Cohen)
Best Puppy Ixia Rainbow Brite (Bouttell & Burbridge)

Judge: Miss S Waterton

If you have photos of the above show you would like to share please e-mail
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Counties
Championship Show
4th June 2017

Dog CC & BOB & Group 3 Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW  (Owned by Christine McLarnon)
Res Dog CC
 Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (owned by Alec Stewart & Danielle-Ritchie-Smith)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Gwendariff Soda Pop To Wynjill (Owned by Jill Holley)
Res Bitch CC Sandstream Welcome Breeze JW (owned by Sandy Waterton)
Best Puppy Kerrimere Classique (owned by Jackie Lorrimer)
Best Veteran Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (owned by (Tricia & Mike Hogarth)

Judge: Suzy Roffey

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Association, England,
Open Show

3rd June 2017





Best In Show Dog - Amblin's Sweet William - owned by Pam Mitchell (L)
Best Bitch & RBIS - Suteresett Miss Curious About Henaleas JW - owned by Julie & Paul Humphreys (R)
Judge: Mrs Maureen Elkins

Full Results & More Photos on the ISAE Website



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bath Canine Society
Championship Show
27 May 2017
                    
Photo: Chloe Green
Bitch CC & BOB Sh Ch Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream (Debs Armitage)
(Handled by Diane Stewart-Ritchie)

Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Suteresett Miss Splendid At Bransett (Joanne & Diane Parsons)
Dog CC NL Ch Chase Cinammon's (Ms A L M Oei)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle-Ritchie-Smith)
Best Puppy  & Gundog Puppy Group 2 Brabrook Whispered (Tony & Bev Drinkwater)


Best Veteran & Veteran Gundog Group 1 Sh Ch  Avacet Snowdrift (Tricia & Mike Hogarth)

Judge:
Mr P Iversen (Norway)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SKC Championship Show
20th May 2017

Dog CC, BOB & Group 2, Sh Ch Thendara Commitment JW (Jeremy Bott & Dee Milligan-Bott)


Res Dog CC  Aoibheanne Quite The Rebel By Balbriggan JW (Jim Cuddy)


Bitch CC Joanmas Perfect Lullaby (Julie Gilbert)


Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Sametsuz In A Fankle (Magi Henderson)


Best Puppy Heathclare Fancy Time At Vanders (Mrs J Howatson)

Best Veteran Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW Sh CM Cheryl & George Stevenson)

Judge: Mrs Linda King (Kirkavagh)

Thanks to Laura Kolbach for the photos
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Birmingham National
Championship Show
5th May 2017


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Ember Red Hot Chilipepper of Quensha
(Anthony Allen, Richard Bott, & Angela Morgan)
Res Dog CC NL Ch Chase Cinammons (Ms A L M Oei)
Bitch CC Sh Ch  Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream
(Debs Armitage)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Anthony Allen, Richard Bott, & Angela Morgan)
Best Puppy
Gwendariff Come Fly With Me (Diane Stewart Ritchie)
Best Veteran Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Ember Red Hot Chilipepper of Quensha (Anthony Allen, Richard Bott, & Angela Morgan)

Judge: Mrs L Salamon
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
West of England Ladies Kennel Society
Championship Show
29 April 2017
                  
Archive photo
Dog CC, Best of Breed & Gundog Group 3
Sh Ch  Copper's War of Roses (Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle)
Res Dog CC
Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW (Christine McLarnon)

                      
Photo: Brian Pilmer
Bitch CC *** Sh Ch Thendara Jocasta JW (Tania Gardner)
Res Bitch CC 
Sh Ch  Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady (Sandra, Nicola and Jenna Sturrock)
Best Puppy
Vistador Diesel in the Dust Summergate (Helen Gracie

Judge: Mr David Shields

*** Show Champion subject to KC Comfirmation
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Club of Wales
Championship Show
16th April 2017

Dog CC
& BIS Sh Ch /Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith)
Archive Photo


Bitch CC & RBIS ***Sh Ch Aoibheanne's Say No More (Eva Ciechonska)
Archive Photo

*** Show Champion Subject to KC Confirmation

Judges: Mrs E Hinslea (Dogs) & Mr B Shapter (Bitches)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Joint Breeds Championship Show
Hosted by: Irish Setter Club of Scotland
9th April 2017

Dog CC  Best In Show - Sh Ch Coppers War of Roses (Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle) (L)
BCC & Res Best In Show ***Gwendariff Coconut Cream (Debs Armitage) (R)

Dog CC  Best In Show Sh Ch Coppers War of Roses (Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle) (L)
Res Dog CC Suteresett Rebel Rouser in Balbriggan JW (Jim Cuddy) (R)


Res Bitch CC Thendara Jocasta JW (Tania Gardner)
Best Puppy In Show Riverbrue Alchemist Amidst Kespas (Ken & Pat Stockton)
Best Veteran In Show Sh Ch Bardonhill Singing Skies over Anlory JW (Jane Morrison & Nigel Naylor)

Judge: Mr Chris Bexon

*** Show Champion subject to KC Confirmation
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Club of Scotland
Championship Show
8th April 2017

DCC & Best In Show Sh Ch Copper's War of Rose (Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle) (L)
Bitch CC& RBIS
Sh Ch  Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW Richard Bott, Anthony Allen & Angela Morgan) (R)


DCC & Best In Show Sh Ch Copper's War of Rose (Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle) (L)
Res Dog CC Gwendariff Unknown Soldier JW (Ruth & Ann Longbottom & Diane Stewart-Ritchie)



Bitch CC& RBIS
Sh Ch  Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Richard Bott, Anthony Allen & Angela Morgan) (L)
Res Bitch CC
Copper's Roses All Over  (Camila Ostman) (R)

Best Puppy in Show  Alofrana Hotter Than U'Know (Beccy Danks-Kemish)
Best Veteran In show Sh Ch Avacet Snowdrift (Mike & Pat Hogarth)

Judge: Mrs Pat Butler-Holley

Thanks to Blake Crocker for the photos
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irish Setter Breeders Club
Championship Show
25th March 2017

Dog CC & Best In Show
*** Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW - Owned by Christine McLarnon

ISBC Photo Proofs now available on Colin N Waddell Photography Website HERE

*** Show Champion Subject to KC Confirmation


Dog CC & Best In Show  *** Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW - Owned by Christine McLarnon
Res Best In Show Sh Ch Coppers War of Roses - Owned by Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle

Judges: Peter Hall (Dogs) & Gill Dale (Bitches) - Val Wade (Referee)


Bitch CC Brabrook Boomshakalaka (Tony & Beverley Drinkwater( (R)
Res Bitch CC Gwendariff Whata Wynjill (Jill Holley) (R)
Judge: Gill Dale


Dog CC & Best In Show  *** Sh Ch Gwendariff Nuts Aboutu Glenavna JW - Owned by Christine McLarnon (L)
Res Best In Show Sh Ch Coppers War of Roses - Owned by Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle (R)
Judge: Peter Hall


Best Veteran In Show Balintyne Foreign Affair (Gillian-Barker-Bell & David Bell) (R)
Best Puppy In Show Riverbrue Al Tissimo At Aoibheanne (Eva Ciechonska) (L)

Judges: Peter Hall (Dogs) & Gill Dale (Bitches)


ISBC Photo Proofs now available on Colin N Waddell Photography Website HERE

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NEC Birmingham
11th March 2017


Dog CC , BCC & BOB


BOB in Gundog Group


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Forfarian I'M Sexy An I Know It JW  (Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock) (L)
Bitch CC  Ch Copper's Wine' N Roses (Laura Kolbach) (M)
Best Puppy Riverbrue Gloriana (Blake Crocker & Amelia Siddle) (R)

Res Dog CC  Delsanto Snow Storm Sh CM (Shaun & Nicola Nicholls)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch Bardonhill Please Dont Tease Quensha JW (Richard Bott, Anthony Allen & Angela Morgan)

Judges: Mr Mick Howes (Medogold) - Dogs & Mrs Priscilla Smith (Reddins) - Bitches

Full Results HERE     Dogs Critique HERE          Bitches Critique HERE


Dog Line-Up


Bitch Line-Up


Dog CC & BOB Sh Ch Forfarian I'M Sexy An I Know It JW  (
Sandra, Nicola & Jenna Sturrock)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Midland Irish Setter Society
Championship Show
18th February 2017

Dog CC & BIS Lanstara Spring Moon (Rowbottom) (L)
Res Dog CC
Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW (Edwards) (R)
Bitch CC & RBIS Gwendariff Coco Nut Cream * (Armitage)
Res Bitch CC Sutersett Miss Curious about Henaleas JW (Humphreys)
Best Puppy Gwendariff Guess Who's Comin To Northamber (Hinslea)
Best Veteran Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water (Hogsflesh)

Judges: Mr Brian Limpus (Dogs)  -  Mr Peter Armstrong (Bitches)

Thanks to Viv Blackshaw for the photo
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Review of  2016 Championship Shows HERE
Review of 2016 Irish Shows
HERE
Review of 2016 Overseas Shows
HERE

Thanks to everyone who supplied results and photos.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Championship Show
22nd January 2017
              Archive photo
Dog CC & BOB
Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW (Stewart / Ritchie-Smith)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW (Sturrock)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten At Braidmount (Hnter & Brown)
Res Bitch CC Thendara Chasing Boys To Sumaric (Morris0Begg & Milligan-Bott & Bott)
Best Puppy Pawsword Prairie Wind (Davis)

Judge: Mr B Marshall

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boston Championship Show
6th January 2017
                  Archive photo
Dog CC & BOB Gwendariff Thyme Bomb At Jacwilins JW (Willis) (Above)
Res Dog CC Noble Tenderness Ireleigh (Hendrix & De Gryse-Verdonck)


Bitch CC Sh Ch Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW (Catling)
(Photo: Sue Edwards)
Res Bitch CC Sh Ch
Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha JW (Bott, Allen & Morgan)

                         
Photo: Claire Prangle
Puppy Group 4 & Best Puppy Pawsword Priceless To Kerryfair (Chorley-Newton & Chorley)
(Handled by Tania Gardner)

Thanks to Paddy Catling, Jackie Willis & Tania Gardner for the photos
Dog CC, Best of Breed & Best in Show  Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch  Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW CW'15 (Alec Stewart & Danielle Ritchie-Smith)
BIS Judge: Mrs H Parkinson & Breed Judge: Mrs Joan Kniveton
Handled by Diane Stewart-Ritchie

      2016 RESULTS & PHOTOS         
 

   Irish Setters UK & Ireland Homepage