Irish Setters UK & Ireland   
_________________________________________________________________________________


11th March 2018


Dog CC, Best of Breed  & Group 4 Sh Ch Copper’s War of Roses
Owned by: (Mr Blake Crocker & Miss Amelia Siddle 
Breeder:  Camilla Ostman


Dog CC, BOB & Group 4 Sh Ch Copper’s War of Roses (Mr Blake Crocker & Miss Amelia Siddle) (L)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera (Mr Jon & Mrs Jean Lippett) (R)
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Mrs Dee Milligan-Bott & Mr Jeremy Bott)
Res Bitch CC Aubanjon Royal Symphony (Mrs Gill Dale & Mrs Ann Wyer)
Best Puppy Oakdene Que Du Bonheur (Mr Willem & Mrs Aleksandra Lauwers & Mrs Dee Milligan-Bott & Mr Jeremy Bott)

Judges: Mrs Wendy Morley (Dogs) & Mrs Aidine Howes (Bitches)

Total Entry: Irish Setter 312 Dogs - 358 Entries

Congratulations to all the winners


Best Puppy Oakdene Que Du Bonheur (Mr Willem & Mrs Aleksandra Lauwers & Mrs Dee Milligan-Bott & Mr Jeremy Bott) (L)
Best Veteran Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW (Mrs Dee Milligan-Bott & Mr Jeremy Bott) (R)


Bitch CC Sh Ch Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera (Mr John & Mrs Jean Lippett) (L)
Res Bitch CC Aubanjon Royal Symphony (Mrs Gill Dale & Mrs Ann Wyer) (M)
Best Puppy Bitch Gwendariff Whirlwind At Harvancourt (Mrs G Murray & Mrs J Ferrol) (R)

Irish Setter Bitch Critique HERE


Class Winners
 

Minor Puppy Bitch  - RIVERMAN DIOR JADORE (Ms Diane Wilder)
 
Puppy Bitch Gwendariff Whirlwind At Harvancourt (Mrs G Murray & Mrs J Ferrol)
 
Junior Bitch  DEVACOTT ROSE CREEK (Coleman)
 
Yearling Bitch   DELSANTO MISS FREYA (MRS Diane E MCDONALD)
 
Under Graduate Bitch - BALINTYNE FREDA PAYNE (Mr David Bell & Mrs Gillian Barker-Bell)
 
Graduate Bitch   - GWENDARIFF RAINBOW GODDESS AT LOCHINDORB (Nicolson)
 
Post Graduate Bitch  SWIFTLARK FIRST EDITION (Ms Sanrda Corless)
 
Mid Limit Bitch Aubanjon Royal Symphony (Mrs Gill Dale & Mrs Ann Wyer)
 
Limit Bitch JOANMAS PERFECT LULLABY (Mrs Julie Gilbert)
 
Open Bitch Sh Ch Neathamill Isabella At Clonageera (Mr Jon & Mrs Jean Lippett)
 
Special Working Gundog Bitch ZEPHYRE MAYA REDWEED (Mr  R Braunerova & Ms M Brauner)
 
Veteran Bitch  SH CH MILLCROFT BALLAD OF THE MOON JW (Miss June Walsh) 
Open Dog Sh Ch Copper’s War of Roses (Mr Blake Crocker & Miss Amelia Siddle) Good Citizen Bitch STARATLANTA'S FIRE QUEEN JW (Anthony & Stuart)
 
 
Junior Dog Glennlokhen Macallan  (Mara & Wanda Pepers)  
1st Yearling Covarney Everyone Knows (Mr Gerry & Mrs Kate Condron) 2nd Graduate Gwendariff D'Ya Fancy a Fling with Covarney (Mr Gerry & Mrs Kate Condron)

Irish Red & White Setters

Res CC Corranroo Consort - Red & White Setter at Crufts
With Graham Bayne

 

CC Dog INT Ch Cornadore Arro (Mrs N Mikhavlova) (L)
Bitch CC Sh Ch Corranroo Cruz (Jacque & Graham Bayne) (R)
 

Bitch CC Sh Ch Corranroo Cruz (Jacque & Graham Bayne)

Res Bitch CC Corranroo Consort (1cc & 3 Rcc's) (Jacque & Graham Bayne)



Send us your Crufts photos - formal or informal


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crufts - Discover Dogs Stand



 
Well done to the Discover Dogs team representing our breed.
Cheryl & George Stevenson, Geraldine Cove-Print, Lesley Fordham, Diane Bridgewater , Julie Greenan, Dave & Karen Hemmings.

Thanks to Cheryl for the Discover Dogs photos

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Celebrations At Crufts for Bayne Team
on Ture gaining his title

Sh Ch Caemgen's Element Of Truth At Feorlig (Swed Imp) 
Jacque Bayne (L) Kirsty Miller (M) Sjoerd Jobse - Breeder (R)
Owned by Graham & Jacque Bayne & Kirsty Miller




Sh Ch Caemgen's Element Of Truth At Feorlig (Swed Imp) 


Please send us your photos to be published on the website
Formal or informal welcome


Thanks to all who sent photographs for this feature

   Irish Setters UK & Ireland Homepage