Blackpool Championship Show
    
23rd June 2007

Best Of Breed Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW Owned By
Dog CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW Miss D Ritchie
Res Dog CC Grayrigge Ewan By Romarne JW Mrs L Muir
Bitch CC Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork Miss D Ritchie
Res Bitch CC NED/GER CH Charmed Hillsborough MRS F E McKimm
Best Puppy Covarney Coco Miss Mortimer & Mr & Mrs G Condron
Judge Mrs P Williams

 

MINOR PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st RIVERBRUE XANTHUS BY ASTRAZONE (MRS C G MYERS)
2nd AMBERWAVE FRANKE (MISS D L & MR M S & MR D A PICKERILL & HAYES)
3rd CORRANROO THE SORCERER OF TOGIPOTO (MRS T & MR G JACONELLI)
Res REDDINS ETHAN OF LYMISH (MRS A & MISS S WOOD & KURRING)
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st DNALWEN STEP ON THE GAS TO STAXYLL (MR S E & MRS M MITCHELL)
2nd LINDALLOCH SUNSET AT APOLLOGUNNER (MS K E & MS B J BROWNLIE & MERCER)
3rd SERRULA PLAYAROUND AT ORSTONE (MR  & MRS P  KNIVETON)
Res CATALUNA REGENCY RAKE (MRS R E A, MS M, MR F ROSE-HAY, QUINN & MCNAMARA)
VHC WICKENBERRY SPORTS EDITION FROM GRANGEWOOD (MISS M MILLS)
___________________________________________________________________________________________ 
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st JACWILINS WILLOUGHBY (MR  & MRS W WILLIS)
2nd GLENVARNA HIMSELF (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
3rd CILCAIN STARLIGHT EXPRESS AT ALOLFRAN (MRS R DANKS-KEMISH)
Res REDCLYST CORMAC (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
VHC CILCAIN ANYTHING GOES TO HAZELBECK (MR G & MRS E J & MRS F E WALL & JONES)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DANAWAY LANCELOT (MISS S & MR J ROFFEY & EVANS)
2nd CAISPERN VILETTE WITH SHUSHANA JW (MR & MRS H A M COHEN)
3rd GLENVARNA HIMSELF (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
Res ERINADE STARWARS (MISS W & MR A HOLEHAN & NORTH)
VHC JONOLA STARSTRUCK AT REDCHESTER (MISS D FRYER)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st COVARNEY BRINGS VERDI TO STOURFORD (MR W & MRS A & MR & MRS G &K NEEDS & CONDRON)
2nd KESPAS INFRARED JW (MR  & MRS K STOCKTON)
3rd GLENCARRON SHAKATAK (MS I MCNEIL)
Res ERINADE STARWARS (MISS W & MR A HOLEHAN & NORTH)
VHC REDCLYST THOMAS THE RYMER J W (MR  & MRS D  PIKE)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st KESPAS INNUENDO (MR K & MRS P STOCKTON)
2nd ANLORY QUANTUS OF JULESET JW (MISS J GREENAN)
3rd DELSANTO ISAAC JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
Res ROMARNE JEROME ShCM (MR & MRS M MAXWELL)
VHC KIRKAVAGH BIKALA JW (MRS S STOCKER)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CATALUNA CLEVER CLOGS (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
2nd CORRIECAS GIOVANNI (MS B LEVICK)
3rd LOCHFRAE RALPH LAUREN JW (MRS M B DAVIE)
Res CATALUNA BEAUTIFUL SOUTH (MRS A M GREGSON)
VHC CATALUNA SMART ALEC AT MONTGREENAN (MR & MRS J & MISS L H RICHARDSON)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st GRAYRIGGE EWAN BY ROMARNE JW (MRS L MUIR)
2nd GLENVARNA SUNGOD JW (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
3rd TAYSEER ETERNAL DELIGHT (MRS J A BUCHAN)
Res SHAYTELL ANDANTE (MR & MRS B D J FAUVRELLE)
VHC COVARNEY CRUSADER JW (MRS H & MISS H MORTIMER)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SH CH /IR SH CH GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd SH CH GLENCARRON MACDUFF SHCM (MR  & MRS D LAIDLAW)
3rd COVARNEY MONELLO JW ShCM (MRS C BAILEY)
Res SH CH ASTRAZONE SPECIAL BREW JW SHCM (MRS C G MYERS)
VHC SH CH DANAWAY DESTINY (MRS J LORRIMER)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st TATSBRO JUST WILLIAM FOR LAVANSANDS (MRS C WILLIAMS)
2nd BRACKENFIELD QUADRANT SHCM (MRS S A SHEPHERD)
3rd REDLEVEN MARSHALL SHCM (MR & MRS N CALLISTER)
Res ERILYNNE ANDRE OF STYLERSETTS (MR K & MRS L R MACAULAY)
___________________________________________________________________________________________

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st AMBERWAVE FRECKLES (MR & MRS J POWIS)
2nd COVARNEY CANTATA (MR  & MRS G CONDRON)
3rd CORRANROO MYSTIC RIVER (MR G C & MRS J J BAYNE)
Res KERRIMERE PARIS IN SPRING (MRS L SKETCHLEY)
VHC BRINARA WINTER CHERRY (MRS B BERRY & MRS L MORRIS)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st COVARNEY COCO (MISS & MR & MRS MORTIMER & CONDRON)
2nd ANLORY DREAMS (MRS L DALE)
3rd FEARNLEY FUNTIME AT FERNSTART (MISS R BOX)
Res CARNBARGUS CONTEMPLATION (MRS E GARDNER)
VHC BARDONHILL SINGING SKIES OVER ANLORY (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st ROMARNE ANNABEL (MRS L MUIR)
2nd JACWILINS MISS DASHWOOD (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
3rd FETTERESK FARFETCHED (MRS I MUNRO)
Res HEATHCLARE DESIRE MAGIC AT DOTCOMSETTER (MR M S & MRS W L LEWIS)
VHC CASACHARED ROSE O' CONNEMARA (MRS S A SHEPHERD)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CAISPERN MISS EYRE (MRS G O'CONNOR)
2nd AMBERWAVE BLUSH (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
3rd TATTERSLEE BON AFFECTUEUX AVEC MONTGREENAN (MR & MRS J & MISS L H RICHARDSON)
Res LOTUSHILL MANHATTAN (MRS C BORTHWICK)
VHC DRUMWHAUR HEART OF GOLD (MRS H R STEPHENSON)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st DELSANTO MARTINIQUE (MRS D E MCDONALD)
2nd GLENCARRON RED HOT SALSA (MR D & MRS E LAIDLAW)
3rd DAVSET LITTLE EVA (MR & MRS D & S HOPEWELL)
Res FERNSTART IRISH RHAPSODY (MISS R BOX)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st GRAYRIGGE MAEVE JW (MRS P M POLLARD)
2nd HIGHCLARE CATCHFLY (MISS TULLY)
3rd LOSKERAN LARCH (MR & MRS R J HIRONS)
Res AMBERWAVE TAMSIN (MR M S & MISS D L PICKERILL)
VHC KERRSIENNA A PAIGE IN HISTORY FOR DEACONARA JW (USA IMP) (MR R D & MRS P R MORGAN)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st COVARNEY MISS 'B' HAVIN (MR G & MRS K CONDRON)
2nd ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
3rd BRAIDMOUNT GEORGIE GIRL ShCM (MS K P VALLANCE)
Res KIRKAVAGH SIBOLA AT CRIMBLEDALE (MRS & MISS LOYND)
VHC ELAPHILL THEME FOR A DREAM (MRS P E PERRIAM)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st ROMARNE MELINDA JW (MRS L MUIR)
2nd KIRKAVAGH JUMILLA JW (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
3rd GLENCARRON DIMPLE (MR D & MRS E LAIDLAW)
Res COVARNEY BLISS (G & K CONDRON & J & C BAILEY)
VHC HAZELBECK GOLDEN GIRL (MR G & MRS E J WALL)
___________________________________________________________________________________________
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SH CH /IR SH CH GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd NED/GER CH CHARMED HILLSBOROUGH (MRS F E MCKIMM)
3rd SH CH AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
Res SUMMERGATE MAKING MAGIC (MS H RIELLY)
VHC LANSTARA BEDAZZLED (MRS V BLACKSHAW)

BACK