Darlington Championship Show
16th September 2007

Best Of Breed Kespas Infrared JW Owned By
Dog CC Kespas Infrared JW STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K
Res Dog CC Sh Ch Morchale Highlander JW LAUNCHBURY Mr M V & Mrs E M
Bitch CC Waterdown Kesmit JW SMITH Mrs S A
Res Bitch CC Ir Sh Ch Harreds Jessica By Amberlight BRADY Mr M F & Mrs C A
Best Puppy Northamber Causin A Riot HINSLEA Mr B F & Mrs E
Best Veteran Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW RICHARDSON Mrs L A
Judge  Mrs M Hathaway .

 

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW (RICHARDSON Mrs L)
2nd:  Kylenoe Crystal Bear (MORLEY Mrs W K)
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----
_________________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Kirwilldale Beethoven (BOOTH Miss E A)
2nd:  Kerryfair Jays Boy With Amberlight (LUCAS Mrs P & Mr P)
3rd:  Lindenjo Lancelot (LEWIS Mr & Mrs J)
Res:  Thendara Valentino (ENGLAND Mr S & Mrs J L)
VHC: Rubratinneh Medicine Man (CAYTON-LEE, Mrs D & LEE Mr T )
_________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna (MCLARNON Mrs C)
2nd:  Riverbrue Xanthus By Astrazone (MYERS Mrs C G)
3rd:  Reddins Ethan Of Lymish (WOOD, Mrs A & KURRING Miss S)
Res: ----
VHC: ----
_________________________________________________________________________
Junior Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  Heathclare A Chance Of Magic JW (PRANGLE Miss C J)
2nd:  Loskeran Jitterbug (BUCHAN Mrs J A)
3rd: Serrula Playaround At Orstone (KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J )
Res:  Jacwilins Willoughby JW (WILLIS Mr & Mrs W)
VHC: Kirkavagh Tolomeo At Jonromac (MAGEE Mr J A )
_________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Caispern Vilette with Shushana JW (COHEN Mr & Mrs H A M)
2nd: Glenvarna Himself JW (SWAINSTON Mr K )
3rd:  Loskeran Jitterbug (BUCHAN Mrs J A)
Res:  Redclyst Cu Roi At Redleven (CALLISTER Mr & Mrs N W)
VHC: Erinade Starwars (NORTH, Mr A & HOLEHAN Miss W )
_________________________________________________________________________
Novice Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Loskeran Jitterbug (BUCHAN Mrs J A )
2nd:  Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna (MCLARNON Mrs C)
3rd: Serrula Playaround At Orstone (KNIVETON Mr P & Mrs J )
Res: Kirkavagh Tolomeo At Jonromac (MAGEE Mr J A )
VHC:  Reddins Ethan Of Lymish (WOOD, Mrs A & KURRING Miss S)
_________________________________________________________________________
Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  Kespas Innuendo (STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K)
2nd: Danaway The Lionheart JW ( WILLIS Mr & Mrs W)
3rd: Glencarron Shakatak (MCNEIL Ms I )
Res:  Coppershell Solo (GLITHERO Mr & Mrs P R)
VHC: Jonola Starstruck At Redchester (FRYER Miss D )
_________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Kespas Infrared JW (STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K )
2nd:  Kirkavagh Bikala JW (STOCKER Mrs S)
3rd:  Coppershell Comic Story (GLITHERO Mr & Mrs P R)
Res: Glenvarna Sunburst Over Tangleset (ENGLAND Mr S & Mrs J L )
VHC:  Caskeys Checkmate (LAKE Mrs B)
_________________________________________________________________________
Limit Dog (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Glenvarna Sungod JW (SWAINSTON Mr K)
2nd:  Cullmadons Celebrity (MCCULLOCH Mrs M & Mr D)
3rd:  Kerrimere Dakar (SKETCHLEY Mrs L)
Res:  Ember Gene Simonds Sings Quensha (imp) (BOTT, Mr R P & MORGAN Mrs A H)
VHC: Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne JW (CIECHONSKA Ms E )
_________________________________________________________________________
Open Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:  Sh Ch Morchale Highlander JW (LAUNCHBURY Mr M V & Mrs E M)
2nd: Sh Ch Danaway Destiny (LORRIMER Mrs J )
3rd: Sh Ch Shaytell Andante (FAUVRELLE Mr B D J & Mrs L J )
Res:  Maesffynnon Sirius (HARRIS Mr R & Mrs J E)
VHC:  Fieldworthy Strider (SHERIDAN Mrs G NZ Ch)
_________________________________________________________________________
Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Glennara Moonlight Shadow At Silvagem JW (MARTIN Miss H)
2nd: ----
3rd: ----
Res: ----
VHC: ----
_________________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Castarabay Sweet Afton (WILSON Mrs M)
2nd: Kirwilldale Bewitched (WILLIAMSON Miss K )
3rd: Rubratinneh Pocahontas (CAYTON-LEE, Mrs D & LEE Mr T )
Res: ----
VHC: ----
_________________________________________________________________________
Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Northamber Causin A Riot ( HINSLEA Mr B F & Mrs E)
2nd:  Reddins Escence Of Redsleeves (RISDON Mrs Z W)
3rd:  Anlory Dreams (DALE Mrs L C)
Res:  Reddins Elsa Of Lymish (WOOD Mrs A)
VHC:  Amberwave Freckles (POWIS Mr & Mrs J P)
_________________________________________________________________________
Junior Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Romarne Heidi Helecam (BLACKIE Mr W)
2nd:  Viana Red Niamh (WHITELOCK Dr R A)
3rd:  Jacwilins Miss Dashwood JW (WILLIS Mr & Mrs W)
Res:  Silvagem Pearl Of The Orient JW (MARTIN Miss H)
VHC:  Romarne Hayley JW (MUIR Mrs L)
_________________________________________________________________________
Yearling Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  Caskeys Happy Hour JW (HERON Mr, Mrs & Miss)
2nd:  Genvarna The Wow Factor (SWAINSTON Mr K)
3rd: Tatterslee Bon Affectueux Avec Montegreenan ( RICHARDSON Mr J, Mrs L & Miss L H)
Res:  Corriebran Pure Gem (GRIFFIN Mr T R & Mrs G J)
VHC:  Silvagem Pearl Of The Orient JW (MARTIN Miss H)
_________________________________________________________________________
Novice Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Romarne Heidi Helecam (BLACKIE Mr W)
2nd: Viana Red Niamh (WHITELOCK Dr R A )
3rd:  Northamber Causin A Riot (HINSLEA Mr B F & Mrs E)
Res: Anlory Dreams (DALE Mrs L C )
VHC: Jonola Petite Etoile Avec Clachnahar (BUIST, Mrs S & WYLLIE Mr A )
_________________________________________________________________________
Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Kirkavagh Primera JW (KING Mr S  & Mrs L )
2nd:  Amberwave Blush (POWIS Mr & Mrs J P)
3rd:  Reddins Destiny With Redsleeves (RISDON Mrs Z )
Res: Morchale Celtic Dawn ( LAUNCHBURY Mr M  & Mrs E M)
VHC:  Lotushill Manhattan (BORTHWICK Mrs C)
_________________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Sametsuz Secret Affair JW (HENDERSON Miss M)
2nd:  Gracewood True Magic JW (DOUTHWAITE, Miss A & WHARFE Miss S)
3rd: Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare JW (PRANGLE Miss C )
Res:  Highclare Catchfly (TULLY Miss G)
VHC:  Amberwave Truffle JW (POWIS Mr & Mrs J )
_________________________________________________________________________
Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Waterdown Kesmit JW (SMITH Mrs S A )
2nd:  Grayrigge Maeve JW (POLLARD Mrs P)
3rd: Caskeys Vermillion At Bluesprings (WILLIAMSON Mr M & Mrs L )
Res: Glencarron Dailuane (MCNEIL Ms I )
VHC:  Zymore Sapphire (DAVIES Mrs M H)
_________________________________________________________________________
Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:  Sh Ch Harreds Jessica By Amberlight (BRADY Mr M F & Mrs C A Ir)
2nd:  Sh Ch Kirkavagh Jumilla JW (KING Mr S & Mrs L)
3rd:  Sh Ch Romarne Mellissa JW (MUIR Mrs L)
Res:  Sh Ch Amberwave Spangle JW (POWIS Mr & Mrs J P)
VHC:  Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair JW (MCLARNON Mrs C)

BACK                                               2006