Irish Setters UK & Ireland  
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Manchester Championship Show
23rd January  2005

Best Of Breed Sh Ch Thendara The Tourist Owned By
Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara The Tourist Mr & Mrs J Milligan - Bott
Res Dog CC Thendara Maverick Mrs G Hyslop
Bitch CC Lunaline Lady Madona By Thendara Mr & Mrs J Milligan - Bott
Res Bitch CC Anlory Smarty Mr N Naylor & Miss Morrison
Best Puppy Romarne Jessica Mrs S Nevitt
Judge Mrs J Rout

                                                              
                                                                    
                                                                                              Sh Ch Thendara The Tourist
                                                                                             CC Dog, BoB & Best In Group
                                                                                                   Judge: Mrs M E Holmes


                                                             
                                                                              Bitch CC Lunaline Lady Madona By Thendara (L)
                                                                Dog CC - Best of Breed & Group Sh Ch Thendara The Tourist (R)


              
                            Dog CC Sh Ch Thendara The Tourist (L)                           Bitch CC Lunaline Lady Madona By Thendara (R)   
                               Res Dog CC Thendara Maverick (R)                                                    Res Bitch CC Anlory Smarty (L)

                                                                       
                                                                                               Best Puppy Romarne Jessica


                                                                       
                                                                                                           Gundog Group

Minor Puppy Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Delsanto Isaac Mrs C A SHELDON
2nd: Burrenmist Hot Shot Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON
3rd: Summergate Maidby Magic Mrs G HYSLOP
Res:  Teramour Troubador Of Trapwell Mr L & Mrs E B HARRIS
VHC: Forfarian Goodfella Mrs S STURROCK
___________________________________________________________________
Puppy Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Kespas Infrared Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON
2nd:The Pearlfisher of Strathmead  Mrs J FRAMPTON
3rd:  Glenvarna Sungod Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON
Res:  Romarne Justified Mrs L MUIR
VHC:  Barleydale Hadley Mrs S VANT
___________________________________________________________________
Junior Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  Scotselaw Jackson at Lynwood JW Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD
2nd:  Tatsbro Winter Cooper Mr A L BETTIS
3rd:  Covarney Masterclass Mr G T & Mrs K E B CONDRON
Res: Rappatty Bobby Dazzler JW Mrs P LUTO
VHC: Sametsuz Up To Mischief via McConkeys Mr C & Mrs J LAWRENCE
___________________________________________________________________
Yearling Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Danaway Discreet JW  Mrs J E HOLLEY
2nd:  Thendara Botticelli Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT
3rd: Goldings Casanova Mr & Mrs G EVANS
Res: Lunaline Sergeant Peppers Mrs B DAVIES
VHC: Cheveney One Vision Mrs R J GRATTON, Mrs E C & PIKE
___________________________________________________________________
Graduate Dog (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Danaway Discreet JW Mrs J E HOLLEY
2nd:  Barleydale Lumiere Mrs S E EDWARDS
3rd:  Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW Mrs B McVEY
Res: Craythornley Magic Star  Mr & Mrs MULCAHY
VHC: Tatsbro Irish Mist JW Mrs O M HENSON
___________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Dog (17 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Covarney Crusader JW Mrs H & Miss H MORTIMER
2nd: Barnellin Alchymist Mrs S D L PENNY
3rd: Bardonhill Abta  Mrs M BOTT
Res:  Ronzalda Don Magnifico JW Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH
VHC:  Scarletti The O'Hara Mrs R J PIKE
___________________________________________________________________
Limit Dog (21 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Thendara Maverick Mrs G HYSLOP
2nd: Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog  Mr J G LEWIS, Mrs M & STOREY
3rd: Covarney Monello JW Mrs C BAILEY
Res: Suteresett Billionair Bear Mrs T HOCKLEY, Mrs S & GISBY
VHC: Goldings Manxman Mr & Mrs H G JONES
___________________________________________________________________
Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Sh Ch Thendara the Tourist Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT
2nd:  Sh Ch Cedrus Solitaire Mrs S E EDWARDS
3rd: Sh Ch Danaway Fortune Teller JW Mr & Mrs B A GURNEY
Res:  Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON
VHC:  Thendara Incognito Among Ronzalda Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH
___________________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Grayrigge Maeve Mrs P M POLLARD
2nd:  Grayrigge Mairona Mrs P M POLLARD
3rd: Burrenmist Hot Sensation Mr D & Mrs M P KENNY
Res: Fernstart Irish Rhapsody  Miss R BOX
VHC:  Withersdale First Love TAF Mrs L LEACH
___________________________________________________________________
Puppy Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Romarne Jessica Mrs S NEVITT
2nd:  Romarne Jasmine at Delsanto Mrs L SHELDON, Mrs C & MUIR
3rd:  Romarne Jamelia of Jennison Mr T D & Mrs B A WHARTON
Res:Barleydale Honeymoon  Mrs M DOWLE
VHC:  Anlory Cameo Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON
___________________________________________________________________
Junior Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Zymore Sapphire Mrs M H DAVIES
2nd: Withersdale Morning Mist Miss C SONES
3rd:  Covarney Miss 'B' Havin Mr G T & Mrs K E B CONDRON
Res:  Danaway Isadora Mr & Mrs B A GURNEY
VHC:  Jonola Sparkles Bright over Laumidorn Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L CARR
___________________________________________________________________
Yearling Bitch (21 Entries) Abs: 6
1st:  Lunaline Lady Madonna By Thendara Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT
2nd: Jonola Liberty X JW  Mrs I M HILLOCKS
3rd:  Talharon Tales of Love Mrs G EVERS-SWINDELL
Res:  Goldings Carenza Mr & Mrs G EVANS
VHC:  Zymore Sapphire Mrs M H DAVIES
___________________________________________________________________
Graduate Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW Miss S WATERTON
2nd: Glennara Fleur de Mai JW Mrs K A HALL
3rd:  Goldings Carenza Mr & Mrs G EVANS
Res:  Moyna Peach Blossom Mrs B BIRCH
VHC:  Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL
___________________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Bitch (21 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Lynwood Sealed with a Kiss JW Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD
2nd: Baibreeze Belle Blonde by Raisbeck Mrs G HYSLOP
3rd:  Withersdale Ivy Miss C SONES
Res: Caspians Amity JW Mrs M WEBB
VHC: Scarletti Katie Scarlett Mrs R J PIKE
___________________________________________________________________
Limit Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: Anlory Smarty Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON
2nd:  Lanstara Bedazzled Mrs V A BLACKSHAW
3rd: Caspians Modesty JW Mr & Mrs M J RANCE, Mrs D & OAKLEY
Res:Danaway Clara Belle  Mrs C WARNER
VHC: Fernstart Irish Melody Miss R BOX
___________________________________________________________________
Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Lynwood Promises Promises to Gimaroch Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD
2nd:  Twoacres Kittiwake at Glenvarna Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON
3rd:  Lochlorien Sunrise Mr G & Mrs C STEVENSON
Res: Sh Ch Romarne Melissa JW Mrs L MUIR
VHC:  Sh Ch Delsanto Eleanor of Jennison Mr T D & Mrs B A WHARTON

BACK      Engflag.gif (9686 bytes)   Irish Setters UK & Ireland Homepage Engflag.gif (9686 bytes)